Workshop in the scope of Erasmus+ WBL4JOB project with the representatives of banks of Gyumri branches
On December 16, 2021 in the scope of  Erasmus+ WBL4JOB project a workshop was held with the participation  of banks’ representatives of Gyumri branches to discuss the details of upcoming pilot training of students.
Director of SUSh External Cooperation and PR Centre Hovik Melkonyan, representative of the same Centre, Grant project coordinator Hasmik Berdikyan, Acting Vice Rector of Educational Process Management Nazeli Avetisyan, Acting Head of Business and administration chair Artur Mkrtchyan, lecturer from the same chair Ani Sahakyan, as well as Gyumri branch representatives of ID bank, Inecobank, Ameria bank and ACBA bank.
During the meeting the participants had discussions on ”Guideline for Apprenticeship Higher Education” and made suggestions on it and corresponding study program, which will regulate WBL organization both at the university and in banks.