Meeting with SUSh students in the scope of Erasmus+ WBL4JOB project
On November 23, 2021, Director of SUSh External Cooperation and PR Centre Hovik Melkonyan, Acting Vice Rector of Educational Process Management Nazeli Avetisyan and Acting Head of Business and administration chair had a meeting with the 3rd grade students from Management, Accounting and taxes, and Marketing specializations.
The students were introduced to the activities mentioned in the work packages and the expected outcomes at the end of the study. In the scope of WBL4JOB project the students will carry out their study not only in the classroom but also will acquire skills and competences in banks of Gyumri branches for a longer period than intended for internship.
On the other hand, as a diversification of the university-labor market cooperation, the representatives of the banks will be included in the revision study programs  of the above mentioned  specializations.
At the end of the meeting the working group answered the students’ questions.