On September 24, 2020, the remote session of the Center for Scientific Policy, Quality Assurance and Management using the Zoom program, was held with the quality assurance coordinators of the faculties and chairs.
Director of Scientific Policy, Quality Assurance and Management Center A. Sargsyan spoke about the results of surveys conducted by CSPQAM among the staff and students and urged the quality coordinators to discuss the analysis of survey results in the relevant subdivisions and take appropriate steps with the participation of the head of the given subdivision. Sargsyan also spoke about the quality coordinator committees of the chairs, proposing to present the list of the committee in the form of an extract to the CSPQAM, which will be approved by the session of the chair.
Sargsyan also spoke about a number of upcoming things to be done, in particular, mentioning about implementing the verification of the documents of the chairs, which was interrupted due to the pandemic, noted that it is planned to develop a PEP monitoring format, and that serious activities should be carried out in this direction in the near future.