Erasmus days: meeting-discussion at SUSh
On October 13 in the scope of #Erasmusdays a meeting-discussion was organized with the participation of academic staff and studets.
SUSh Director of External Relations and PR Centre Hovik Melkonyan greeted the participants by presenting SUSh participation in Erasmus+ projects and highly rated active and productive work of the participants.
SUSh Rector Yervand Serobyan highlighted not only the participation of academic staff and students in Erasmus+ academic mobility, but also ensuring accountability, which will allow to share the gained experience with the colleagues and to motivate them to participate in the Erasmus+ programs.
During the meeting Academic staff and students, who did their mobility in 2021-22 academic year had a report by talking about the process of applying to the projects, difficulties, gained skills, new connections, professional promotion, cultural peculiarities of the given country. They also answered the questions and had an affective discussion with the participants.
The previous academic year SUSh associate professor Heghine Isahakyan, lecturer Lusine Tonoyan and student Julieta Petrosyan did their mobility at the University of Valladolid, Spain. Another student Raisa Soghomonyan did her mobility  at Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Isai, Romania. Currently 3 SUSh students are doing their mobility at European partner universities.
During the meeting Erasmus+ Capacity building projects SMARTI and WBL4JOB currently implementing at SUSh, activities carried out and upcoming events were also presented.