Scholarship contest for students studying in the paid tuition system
The Armenian Educational Foundation announces scholarship contest for the academic year 2019-2020.
Scholarships are provided in the amount of tuition fees for this academic year (the maximum amount provided by the institution is 600,000 AMD) to encourage and assist excellence in education and financially disadvantaged students who study in the specialties chosen by the PSRC.
Senior students (including Masters and Postgraduates) studying in the paid tuition system of state universities in the Republic of Armenia since September 2019 already in the 2nd year (full-time education) can take part in the contest.
Scholarships will be provided to Armenian citizens, Syrian-Armenian students, as well as the Armenian students living in Artsakh and Javakhk, whose average academic score is at least 16; 7.5; 3.3 or 77 points.
To participate in the contest, you should fill in an application for scholarship, which can be downloaded here: , and since March 11 till May 1, 2019 (since 11:00 till 17:00) present to the Armenian office of AEF (19 Sayat-NovaStr., Ani Plaza Hotel, Business Floor, Room 2).
Remember that for this academic year Shirak State University after M. Nalbandyan sponsors the following specialties: