Meeting with alumni of US universities
May 19, 2019, 10:30 – 15:30
Shirak State University, Gyumri, Armenia
Entrance with a ticket confirming registration (details below).
“Education USA Armenia” together with the American councils, the U.S. Embassy in Armenia will receive Armenian and American students of a number of US universities, Peace Corps volunteers, Fulbright program participants, representatives of the US Embassy.
In the first part of the event the US universities alumni will tell about us the University life, the process of applying to universities and other components of the US educational system. Afterwards the participants will have an opportunity to take part in the “Education USA” study exhibition during which each alumni will present their university.
At the exhibition there will be an opportunity to get information sheets and brochures about universities.
The event is open to students, students’ parents, education counselors, and all those interested in learning about the US higher education. If you plan to participate, please get registered here։ .
The working language is English.
Stay tuned for the up-date on our Facebook page.