Within the framework of the signed memorandum, the works with “Gyumri Breeding Station” CJSC continue
The “Biotechnology” master’s educational program has been launched at SUSh in the frame of ERASMUS+ ABioNet “Armenian Network of Excellence in Bio-products Science and Technology” program. The University has signed a memorandum with the regional “Gyumri Breeding Station” CJSC. To get acquainted with the scientific-research works carried out at the Station, a visit to the Breeding Station was organized with the students and the lecturers on 24.09.2020. A very productive meeting took place with the directorate, the directions of the conducted research were presented. The students got acquainted with the activities of laboratories. Such meetings are very important for the thematic orientation of the students’ master’s research works, therefore, in the future more meeting like this will be organized.