Yerevan State Linguistic University
Gyumri State Pedagogical Institute
“Berlin Gguest-House” LLC
Foreign partners are:
Worms University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Centre for Higher Education (CHE), Germany University of Reseknes, Latvia Tralee Institute of Technology, Ireland Jakov Gogebashvili Telavi State University, Georgia Shota Rustaveli State University, Georgia Ilia State University, Georgia Agrarian University of Georgia Transboundary Joint Secretariat for Nature Conservation, Georgia
Caucasus Regional Environmental Centre, Georgia “Aragvi Adventure Centre” LLC, Georgia Tourism University, Azerbaijan Mingachevir Tourism Institute, Azerbaijan Nakhichevan State University, Azerbaijan Azerbaijani State Agrarian University Baku State University, Azerbaijan Baku Tourism Information Centre, Azerbaijan NGO “Friends of Nature”, Azerbaijan Azeri Tourism Association
“Ecosphere” Social-Economic Centre, Azerbaijan “Millennium Tourism and Congress” LLC, Azerbaijan Project website: http://www.sutoma.eu/
Project information materials:
ARMENQA project booklet: SuToMa-Leaflet
Sustainable tourism management.Teacher’s manual on elaboration of new modules for Bachelor’s and Master’s programmes: Teachers-book Armenian