Today, the 2nd stage of the Summer School program started at Shirak State University
On the first day of the program, the participants were welcomed and wished a successful course by the Head of the Department of Student Support, university employer cooperation V. Eloyan and the training center for External Cooperation responsible Mesrop Galachyan, after which the students took a tour  at the university, visited the reading room, visited foreign cooperation center, where the director of the center, associate professor H. Melkonyan, presented the activities of the center, got acquainted with the Erasmus program and the opportunities it provides.
The next acquaintance was with the Department of Geography and Service of the Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics. Head of Service department  associate professor J. Avetisyan introduced the students  the history of the faculty and the chair. Head of the Department of Biology and Chemistry, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Doctor of Medicine, Professor S. Aleksanyan, presented the main areas of their department to the participants. I got acquainted with the equipment available in the laboratory of biotechnology and microbiology, after which the students with lecturers T. Panosyan and  A. Grigoryan  performed  laboratory tests.
The next lab test was from physics. A. Movsisyan, a laboratory assistant at the Department of Mathematics, Physics and IT, and the participants of the summer school determined the sliding friction coefficient in the mechanical laboratory.
On June 30, the 2nd stage of the “Summer School” program will be completed at SHSU.