The last training was held in the scope of Erasmus+ SMARTI project
On April 13-14, 2022 the last phase of trainings in the scope of Erasmus+ SMARTI project took place at State University of Shirak, which aimed at defining learning outcomes of study programs and modules/courses and peculiarities of ECTS credit allocation.
SUSh deans, heads of chairs and several lecturers participated in the training. SUSh local coordinator Hovik Melkonyan welcomed the participants, SUSh Rector Yervand Serobyan wished good luck.
The training conducted the project team member Director- Acting Vice- Rector for Educational and Methodological Process Management Centre Nazeli Avetisyan.
On the first day the participants were introduced and discussed the peculiarities of defining learning outcomes and aims of study programs, main principles of credit allocation taking into account best practice of European universities in that field and the experience gained in the University of Porto.
The participant got a task to write and to present for the next practical session aim and learning outcome of one study program and one module conducted by them.
On the last day of the training the tasks done by the participants, as well as upcoming activities within SMARTI project were presented and discussed.