TEMPUS-PICQA is a four-year national project (2010-2014) aimed at education quality assurance and elaboration and introduction of European education systems.The project coordinator is the German Centre for Quality Assurance in the sphere of Natural Sciences, Engineering, Informatics and Mathematics (ASIIN).
The Armenian partners are:
RA, Ministry of Education and Science “National Centre for Professional Education Quality Assurance” foundation Yerevan State Medical University Yerevan State Engineering University State Engineering University of Armenia, Vanadzor branch Gyumri State Pedagogical Institute
Foreign partners are:
Technical University of Munich, Germany International Centre for Research in Education, France University of Alicante, Spain Quality Assurance Netherland Universities, the Netherlands Rotterdam University of Applied Sciences, the Netherlands