This year, on December 5, another session was held by the Centre for Scientific Policies, Quality Assurance and Management with the Quality Coordinators of departments and Chairs.
This year, in November, the director of Centre A. Sargsyan and research coordinator V. Papikyan participated in a two-stage course organized by ANQA with the theme of “Quality Assurance system improvement.  Implementation of institutional self-analysis” . The meeting had the aim of discussing the gained knowledge during the course and also the controversial issues.
Today’s agenda included “The Internal Quality Assurance System” topic, in the frame of which “Professional Education programs implementing educational institutions and their professional national accreditation order in RA” and stages of self-analysis were presented, also the project of Professional Education Programs mapping was discussed. There were corresponding recommendations and questions. To the latter as much as was possible comprehensive answers were given both by the director and the employees.